Belkin International, Inc

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$41.64

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).


  • Backward-compatibility allows seamless connectivity
  • Fast speeds provide close to 3 times bandwidth of 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • High-quality construction ensures reliable performance
  • Designed for distances of up to 300 meters using VCSELs