Black Box Corporation

Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

$55.59

Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm. Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs). Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications. Industry-leading CPC coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance. How to order these cables: Once you've decided what type of cable you want, download the product data sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote. Examples of fiber optic cable codes: FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 62.5-micron core, 1-meter length, ST-ST connectors in blue. FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket, 50-micron core, 8-meter length, ST-LC connectors in orange. FOCMRSM-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 9-micron core, 30-meter length, SC-LC connectors in yellow. FO (constant); Jacket: CMR (PVC) or CMP (Plenum); Core: 62- (62.5 Micron), 50- (50 Micron), 10- (10-GbE 50 Micron), or SM- (Single-Mode); Length: 001M- (1 Meter); 002M- (2 Meters); 003M- (3 Meters); 004M- (4 Meters); 005M- (5 Meters); 006M- (6 Meters); 007M- (7 Meters); 008M- (8 Meters); (32.8-ft.)- (10 Meters); 015M- (15 Meters); 020M- (20 Meters); 025M- (25 Meters); 030M- (30 Meters) Connectors: STST- (ST to ST); SCSC- (SC to SC); LCLC- (LC to LC); MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ); STSC- (ST to SC); STLC- (ST to LC); STMT- (ST to MT-RJ); SCLC- (SC to LC); LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ); SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ) Color: BL (Blue); OR (Orange); GN (Green); BR (Brown); GR (Gray); WH (White); RD (Red); BK (Black); YL (Yellow); VT (Violet); PK (Pink); AQ (Aqua)


  • Guaranteed for life!
  • Select from 13 lengths ranging from 1 to 30 meters.
  • Get the connectors you want: ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations.
  • Choose from 12 different colors.
  • Choose from four cores: 62.5-, 50-, 10-GbE laser-optimized 50-micron multimode, and 9-micron single-mode cable.
  • Match Black Box fiber cable to your company, team, or school colors for that special networking application.