Black Box LHC5129A-R3 Single Strand Fiber Media Converter

Black Box CorporationSKU: IDXETS2891542

Price:
Sale price$383.52
Stock:
In stock

Description

LHC5129A-R3 Single Strand Fiber Media Converter enable you to double your fiber capacity when converting 100BASE-TX wiring to fiber optic wiring in Ethernet networks. The converters compress two individual channels that contain transmit and receive wavelengths (1310 or 1550 nm) onto one single-mode, full-duplex fiber.


  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With 100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • No hassle of internal installation, install externally

Shipping and Returns

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed